Committee The alternative route for authenticating the Will, when there is no self-proving affidavit, is to track down one of the witnesses and take their testimony regarding the execution ceremony. Oath or affirmation of witness. - Oath of Personal Representative - Oath of Witness to Will - Affidavit of No Florida Estate Tax Due-3-- Notice of Administration - Notice to Creditors - Form SS-4 Application for Taxpayer Identification Number There is a possibility, depending on the size of the Estate and the relationship and Argument that one witness will suffice: RCW 11.20.070 provides no express requirement for two witnesses, as did prior law, and states in pertinent part "The provisions of a lost or destroyed will must be proved by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, consisting at least in part of a witness [emphasis added] to either its contents or the . Sworn to and subscribed before me on , . Shapiro will become the 48th governor of Pennsylvania at Tuesday's Jan. 17 inauguration at the state Capitol, taking the oath of office in the nation's fifth-most populous on the heels of a . The most common way to authenticate a Will is via a