In order to impose the fine (s) on a member, the Violation Committee must vote to approve the fine (s) by majority vote. The commercial or industrial parcels in a community that contains both residential parcels and parcels intended for commercial or industrial use. 2010-174; s. 17, ch. The following amounts are currently due on your account to (name of association), and must be paid within 45 days after your receipt of this letter. 720.401, 720.402 . 2010-174; s. 18, ch. Section 718.103 (7) of the Florida Condominium Act defines committee as "a group of board members, unit owners, or board members and unit owners appointed by the board or a member of the board to make recommendations to the board regarding the proposed annual budget or to take action on behalf of the board." The fact that one party may be familiar with one or more of the listed mediators does not mean that the mediator cannot act as a neutral and impartial facilitator.